1.06.2010

Waiting on Wednesday


(Compliments of Jill @ Breaking the Spine)

It allows bloggers to feature pre-publication
books that they are eagerly anticipating!



The Gunsmith's Gallantry
(Ladies Shooting Club, Bk 2)
by Susan Page Davis

Release date: June 1, 2010

Christian Fiction / Historical / Romance

Barbour Books, Inc.
Copyright 2010
Pages: 320
ISBN: 9781602607958


Well...I was gonna post the excerpt from Amazon, but they pretty much spoil the romance aspect of the first book, The Sheriff's Surrender. If you want to read it anyway...just click here to go to Amazon.com.

5 comments:

Renee (SteelerGirl83) said...

LOL I'm waiting on this one too! I wanna see this romance unfold!!!!

XOXO~ Renee

Lori (sugarandgrits) said...

Me, too! It will actually be 2 romances, imo. :)

Susan Page Davis said...

Hey, Lori, thanks for featuring my upcoming book! Yeah, sometimes they give away a little too much in the blurbs. All I'll say here is more romance, frontier challenges, a little mystery, a little laughter, and a thread of faith. Susan

Lori (sugarandgrits) said...

Woo-hoo! Sounds great, Susan!

Thank you so much for dropping by for a visit...come back anytime. :)

~ Lori

CeeCee said...

I need to read the first installment first. *sigh* There's just too many good books out there.